214 metro areas
First-Line Supervisor of Security Workers Salary by City (2026)
First-line supervisors of security workers earn the most in Kennewick, WA, an average of $87,760 a year, against $59,900 nationally. After local prices, pay goes furthest in Fayetteville, AR ($94,380 in national-average dollars). Every metro area with its own BLS estimate is ranked below.
- US average (mean)
- $59,900BLS OEWS, May 2025
- Highest-paying city
- $87,760Kennewick, WA
- Best after cost of living
- $94,380Fayetteville, AR
- Metro areas
- 214With their own estimate
Top cities
Highest-paying cities for first-line supervisors of security workers
Top 10 metro areas
- Kennewick, WA$87,760
- Fayetteville, AR$86,220
- Lafayette, IN$85,220
- Florence, SC$78,960
- Chattanooga, TN-GA$78,580
- Norwich, CT$78,580
- Lynchburg, VA$75,460
- Syracuse, NY$73,940
- Rochester, MN$73,800
- Washington, DC-VA-MD-WV$73,340
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Kennewick-Richland, WA | $87,760 |
| Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | $86,220 |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN | $85,220 |
| Florence, SC | $78,960 |
| Chattanooga, TN-GA | $78,580 |
| Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT | $78,580 |
| Lynchburg, VA | $75,460 |
| Syracuse, NY | $73,940 |
| Rochester, MN | $73,800 |
| Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV | $73,340 |
Source: BLS OEWS, May 2025
Mean wage ÷ BEA price level
- Fayetteville, AR$86,220 nominal$94,380
- Lafayette, IN$85,220 nominal$91,210
- Florence, SC$78,960 nominal$90,990
- Kennewick, WA$87,760 nominal$87,690
- Chattanooga, TN-GA$78,580 nominal$85,910
- Lynchburg, VA$75,460 nominal$84,440
- Rochester, MN$73,800 nominal$81,260
- Norwich, CT$78,580 nominal$78,230
- Syracuse, NY$73,940 nominal$77,230
- Green Bay, WI$70,450 nominal$75,680
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | $94,380 |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN | $91,210 |
| Florence, SC | $90,990 |
| Kennewick-Richland, WA | $87,690 |
| Chattanooga, TN-GA | $85,910 |
| Lynchburg, VA | $84,440 |
| Rochester, MN | $81,260 |
| Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT | $78,230 |
| Syracuse, NY | $77,230 |
| Green Bay, WI | $75,680 |
Source: BLS OEWS 2025 · BEA RPP 2024
Every city
First-Line Supervisor of Security Workers salary in every metro area
Mean annual wage, with the Department of Labor's entry (Level I) and experienced (Level IV) prevailing-wage benchmarks for the same metro, and the mean at national-average prices. Sorted by mean pay.
| # | Metro area | Mean | Entry (Level I) | Experienced (Level IV) | At US prices |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kennewick, WA | $87,760 | $58,860 | $102,000 | $87,690 |
| 2 | Fayetteville, AR | $86,220 | $45,550 | $106,250 | $94,380 |
| 3 | Lafayette, IN | $85,220 | $47,590 | $103,750 | $91,210 |
| 4 | Florence, SC | $78,960 | $50,290 | $93,100 | $90,990 |
| 5 | Chattanooga, TN-GA | $78,580 | $44,280 | $95,490 | $85,910 |
| 6 | Norwich, CT | $78,580 | $51,480 | $91,920 | $78,230 |
| 7 | Lynchburg, VA | $75,460 | $55,040 | $85,530 | $84,440 |
| 8 | Syracuse, NY | $73,940 | $49,170 | $86,130 | $77,230 |
| 9 | Rochester, MN | $73,800 | $50,770 | $85,130 | $81,260 |
| 10 | Washington, DC-VA-MD-WV | $73,340 | $48,510 | $85,550 | $67,360 |
| 11 | Anchorage, AK | $72,280 | $52,230 | $82,160 | $68,560 |
| 12 | Green Bay, WI | $70,450 | $51,580 | $79,750 | $75,680 |
| 13 | Salem, OR | $70,050 | $48,800 | $80,540 | $67,580 |
| 14 | New Haven, CT | $68,910 | $44,800 | $80,790 | $65,910 |
| 15 | Wilmington, NC | $68,830 | $41,500 | $82,310 | $71,380 |
| 16 | Seattle, WA | $68,580 | $48,820 | $78,330 | $61,710 |
| 17 | San Francisco, CA | $68,180 | $48,550 | $77,830 | $58,970 |
| 18 | Albany, NY | $67,290 | $48,530 | $76,540 | $67,580 |
| 19 | St. Louis, MO-IL | $67,270 | $47,760 | $76,880 | $70,740 |
| 20 | Indianapolis, IN | $67,160 | $39,830 | $80,620 | $70,180 |
| 21 | Bellingham, WA | $67,060 | $51,460 | $74,730 | $64,900 |
| 22 | Fort Wayne, IN | $66,640 | $40,060 | $79,730 | $71,990 |
| 23 | Rochester, NY | $66,580 | $45,780 | $76,840 | $68,610 |
| 24 | Portland, OR-WA | $66,560 | $50,880 | $74,280 | $63,140 |
| 25 | Richmond, VA | $66,540 | $43,930 | $77,670 | $68,000 |
| 26 | New York, NY-NJ | $66,460 | $45,430 | $76,790 | $59,040 |
| 27 | San Jose, CA | $66,390 | $45,090 | $76,880 | $60,120 |
| 28 | Kahului, HI | $66,250 | $53,980 | $72,300 | $60,560 |
| 29 | Minneapolis, MN-WI | $66,040 | $47,090 | $75,360 | $63,000 |
| 30 | Oklahoma City, OK | $65,920 | $41,480 | $77,960 | $72,910 |
| 31 | Roanoke, VA | $65,790 | $49,860 | $73,630 | $70,270 |
| 32 | Baltimore, MD | $65,500 | $41,290 | $77,420 | $62,690 |
| 33 | Naples, FL | $65,190 | $45,990 | $74,650 | $63,170 |
| 34 | Portland, ME | $65,170 | $50,770 | $72,260 | $63,980 |
| 35 | Sioux Falls, SD-MN | $65,170 | $47,650 | $73,780 | $71,910 |
| 36 | Evansville, IN | $64,900 | $41,180 | $76,560 | $70,910 |
| 37 | Utica, NY | $64,520 | $50,690 | $71,340 | $69,620 |
| 38 | Fayetteville, NC | $64,330 | $44,890 | $73,920 | $69,940 |
| 39 | Santa Maria, CA | $64,190 | $47,440 | $72,430 | $59,000 |
| 40 | Ann Arbor, MI | $63,960 | $45,610 | $72,990 | $63,400 |
| 41 | Spokane, WA | $63,880 | $46,200 | $72,570 | $63,660 |
| 42 | Albuquerque, NM | $63,670 | $44,010 | $73,360 | $66,640 |
| 43 | Raleigh, NC | $63,520 | $39,190 | $75,500 | $64,710 |
| 44 | Worcester, MA | $63,500 | $48,380 | $70,950 | $61,940 |
| 45 | Olympia, WA | $63,480 | $46,950 | $71,610 | $61,230 |
| 46 | Binghamton, NY | $63,250 | $44,120 | $72,680 | $68,110 |
| 47 | Davenport, IA-IL | $63,170 | $39,810 | $74,670 | $70,910 |
| 48 | Vallejo, CA | $62,750 | $45,610 | $71,180 | $57,850 |
| 49 | Manchester, NH | $62,670 | $45,450 | $71,140 | $59,310 |
| 50 | York, PA | $62,480 | $39,420 | $73,840 | $65,080 |
| 51 | Baton Rouge, LA | $62,280 | $42,040 | $72,240 | $68,610 |
| 52 | Bridgeport, CT | $62,210 | $46,590 | $69,890 | $58,210 |
| 53 | Chicago, IL-IN | $62,070 | $42,600 | $71,660 | $59,920 |
| 54 | Boston, MA-NH | $61,960 | $48,260 | $68,700 | $57,230 |
| 55 | Durham, NC | $61,840 | $33,490 | $75,800 | $63,380 |
| 56 | Buffalo, NY | $61,730 | $42,870 | $71,030 | $64,410 |
| 57 | Reno, NV | $61,690 | $43,830 | $70,490 | $61,070 |
| 58 | Bremerton, WA | $61,550 | $46,570 | $68,930 | $58,280 |
| 59 | Santa Fe, NM | $61,380 | $44,180 | $69,870 | $62,150 |
| 60 | Denver, CO | $61,320 | $44,930 | $69,370 | $57,970 |
| 61 | Trenton, NJ | $61,320 | $40,140 | $71,740 | $59,430 |
| 62 | Phoenix, AZ | $61,300 | $43,470 | $70,080 | $59,330 |
| 63 | Mobile, AL | $61,240 | $36,280 | $73,510 | $69,510 |
| 64 | Tucson, AZ | $61,190 | $42,290 | $70,510 | $63,150 |
| 65 | Santa Rosa, CA | $61,090 | $44,120 | $69,450 | $56,680 |
| 66 | Virginia Beach, VA-NC | $61,010 | $41,850 | $70,450 | $62,290 |
| 67 | Allentown, PA-NJ | $60,990 | $42,000 | $70,350 | $61,010 |
| 68 | Springfield, MA | $60,990 | $45,300 | $68,720 | $63,490 |
| 69 | Kansas City, MO-KS | $60,940 | $44,570 | $69,010 | $65,850 |
| 70 | Flagstaff, AZ | $60,510 | $47,470 | $66,930 | $60,310 |
| 71 | Eugene, OR | $60,420 | $43,600 | $68,720 | $59,490 |
| 72 | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | $60,420 | $39,420 | $70,760 | $65,550 |
| 73 | Madison, WI | $60,400 | $41,230 | $69,850 | $62,080 |
| 74 | Boulder, CO | $60,150 | $44,120 | $68,060 | $57,180 |
| 75 | Kiryas Joel, NY | $60,070 | $40,410 | $69,740 | $54,900 |
| 76 | Daphne, AL | $60,010 | $37,170 | $71,260 | $63,380 |
| 77 | Fresno, CA | $60,010 | $46,220 | $66,810 | $58,740 |
| 78 | Nashville, TN | $59,990 | $37,770 | $70,930 | $62,270 |
| 79 | Providence, RI-MA | $59,900 | $46,360 | $66,560 | $58,860 |
| 80 | Knoxville, TN | $59,760 | $35,510 | $71,700 | $64,560 |
| 81 | Asheville, NC | $59,630 | $35,730 | $71,410 | $61,790 |
| 82 | Oxnard, CA | $59,550 | $44,870 | $66,790 | $53,870 |
| 83 | Harrisburg, PA | $59,490 | $42,830 | $67,680 | $60,300 |
| 84 | Cleveland, OH | $59,200 | $41,350 | $68,000 | $63,030 |
| 85 | Los Angeles, CA | $58,860 | $42,930 | $66,710 | $51,830 |
| 86 | Topeka, KS | $58,860 | $38,580 | $68,850 | $66,270 |
| 87 | Reading, PA | $58,740 | $41,580 | $67,180 | $60,520 |
| 88 | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | $58,640 | $42,200 | $66,730 | $61,490 |
| 89 | South Bend, IN-MI | $58,610 | $42,390 | $66,600 | $63,120 |
| 90 | Stockton, CA | $58,590 | $41,040 | $67,250 | $55,750 |
| 91 | Provo, UT | $58,510 | $44,450 | $65,460 | $59,560 |
| 92 | Montgomery, AL | $58,410 | $35,860 | $69,510 | $65,130 |
| 93 | Battle Creek, MI | $58,300 | $47,440 | $63,650 | $64,390 |
| 94 | Williamsport, PA | $58,160 | $39,290 | $67,450 | $62,980 |
| 95 | Atlanta, GA | $58,030 | $36,570 | $68,600 | $58,000 |
| 96 | New Orleans, LA | $58,030 | $39,710 | $67,080 | $62,670 |
| 97 | Urban Honolulu, HI | $57,990 | $40,350 | $66,680 | $52,260 |
| 98 | Peoria, IL | $57,970 | $44,260 | $64,730 | $63,540 |
| 99 | Salt Lake City, UT | $57,970 | $44,350 | $64,690 | $57,470 |
| 100 | Wichita, KS | $57,890 | $39,270 | $67,060 | $65,080 |
| 101 | Las Vegas, NV | $57,870 | $37,790 | $67,750 | $57,750 |
| 102 | Lansing, MI | $57,720 | $36,800 | $68,040 | $60,760 |
| 103 | Gainesville, GA | $57,640 | $37,440 | $67,580 | $59,570 |
| 104 | Tulsa, OK | $57,640 | $39,850 | $66,390 | $64,610 |
| 105 | Elkhart, IN | $57,510 | $36,590 | $67,830 | $63,670 |
| 106 | Hartford, CT | $57,450 | $42,790 | $64,670 | $55,910 |
| 107 | Columbus, OH | $57,430 | $41,560 | $65,250 | $60,160 |
| 108 | Atlantic City, NJ | $57,350 | $45,140 | $63,360 | $58,010 |
| 109 | Sacramento, CA | $57,350 | $43,100 | $64,380 | $53,760 |
| 110 | Yuma, AZ | $57,280 | $39,730 | $65,940 | $61,790 |
| 111 | Detroit, MI | $56,990 | $39,810 | $65,480 | $56,820 |
| 112 | Milwaukee, WI | $56,970 | $43,060 | $63,810 | $58,770 |
| 113 | Austin, TX | $56,910 | $32,660 | $68,870 | $58,030 |
| 114 | El Centro, CA | $56,910 | $44,840 | $62,860 | $59,800 |
| 115 | Huntsville, AL | $56,890 | $36,590 | $66,890 | $61,120 |
| 116 | Monroe, LA | $56,890 | $39,150 | $65,620 | $68,050 |
| 117 | Hagerstown, MD-WV | $56,830 | $37,630 | $66,290 | $60,350 |
| 118 | Birmingham, AL | $56,660 | $32,410 | $68,600 | $61,830 |
| 119 | Boise City, ID | $56,620 | $40,830 | $64,400 | $57,550 |
| 120 | Philadelphia, PA-NJ-DE-MD | $56,620 | $37,730 | $65,920 | $55,210 |
| 121 | Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN | $56,470 | $38,400 | $65,370 | $60,670 |
| 122 | Waterbury, CT | $56,390 | $42,970 | $63,000 | $56,520 |
| 123 | Modesto, CA | $56,240 | $39,230 | $64,630 | $54,020 |
| 124 | Akron, OH | $56,100 | $40,410 | $63,810 | $60,080 |
| 125 | Des Moines, IA | $56,100 | $36,770 | $65,600 | $61,180 |
| 126 | Charlotte, NC-SC | $56,040 | $36,630 | $65,580 | $57,570 |
| 127 | Charleston, SC | $55,990 | $40,160 | $63,770 | $55,460 |
| 128 | Dover, DE | $55,970 | $40,540 | $63,560 | $57,400 |
| 129 | Bangor, ME | $55,760 | $44,570 | $61,280 | $57,780 |
| 130 | Savannah, GA | $55,660 | $34,050 | $66,310 | $58,460 |
| 131 | Dayton, OH | $55,600 | $41,500 | $62,520 | $59,980 |
| 132 | Duluth, MN-WI | $55,600 | $42,540 | $62,050 | $62,640 |
| 133 | Bloomington, IN | $55,560 | $38,980 | $63,710 | $58,430 |
| 134 | Cape Coral, FL | $55,540 | $39,440 | $63,460 | $54,270 |
| 135 | Ogden, UT | $55,390 | $32,970 | $66,410 | $55,200 |
| 136 | Macon, GA | $55,270 | $36,960 | $64,270 | $62,430 |
| 137 | Rockford, IL | $55,220 | $42,870 | $61,300 | $59,920 |
| 138 | Riverside, CA | $55,100 | $41,250 | $61,900 | $51,770 |
| 139 | Pueblo, CO | $55,080 | $38,400 | $63,290 | $60,020 |
| 140 | Springfield, MO | $55,000 | $44,430 | $60,220 | $62,090 |
| 141 | Winston, NC | $54,870 | $38,460 | $62,940 | $59,610 |
| 142 | Lancaster, PA | $54,850 | $39,040 | $62,650 | $55,820 |
| 143 | Pittsburgh, PA | $54,810 | $37,000 | $63,560 | $57,900 |
| 144 | Fort Smith, AR-OK | $54,750 | $33,240 | $65,330 | $63,750 |
| 145 | Dallas, TX | $54,680 | $31,550 | $66,060 | $53,040 |
| 146 | Little Rock, AR | $54,660 | $33,780 | $64,960 | $61,170 |
| 147 | Miami, FL | $54,660 | $39,810 | $61,980 | $47,880 |
| 148 | Greensboro, NC | $54,600 | $35,260 | $64,110 | $58,800 |
| 149 | Lawton, OK | $54,560 | $39,670 | $61,900 | $63,490 |
| 150 | Beaumont, TX | $54,520 | $37,540 | $62,860 | $60,550 |
| 151 | Killeen, TX | $54,480 | $31,640 | $65,730 | $59,780 |
| 152 | Las Cruces, NM | $54,160 | $35,610 | $63,270 | $60,040 |
| 153 | Lakeland, FL | $54,100 | $39,060 | $61,510 | $55,690 |
| 154 | Houston, TX | $54,040 | $30,850 | $65,460 | $54,790 |
| 155 | Huntington, WV-KY-OH | $53,850 | $39,500 | $60,920 | $60,900 |
| 156 | Colorado Springs, CO | $53,830 | $41,160 | $60,070 | $53,450 |
| 157 | Grand Rapids, MI | $53,730 | $39,940 | $60,530 | $56,230 |
| 158 | San Diego, CA | $53,440 | $37,130 | $61,460 | $47,760 |
| 159 | Fort Collins, CO | $53,390 | $42,930 | $58,550 | $52,790 |
| 160 | Slidell, LA | $53,390 | $38,270 | $60,840 | $57,580 |
| 161 | Youngstown, OH | $53,390 | $38,080 | $60,940 | $61,090 |
| 162 | Tampa, FL | $53,310 | $39,100 | $60,320 | $52,840 |
| 163 | North Port, FL | $53,060 | $40,250 | $59,380 | $51,810 |
| 164 | Deltona, FL | $53,020 | $41,020 | $58,950 | $53,360 |
| 165 | Bowling Green, KY | $52,940 | $37,000 | $60,780 | $58,710 |
| 166 | Columbus, GA-AL | $52,870 | $33,110 | $62,590 | $59,210 |
| 167 | Bakersfield, CA | $52,580 | $41,790 | $57,910 | $52,120 |
| 168 | Port St. Lucie, FL | $52,500 | $39,290 | $59,010 | $52,380 |
| 169 | Greeley, CO | $52,370 | $39,870 | $58,550 | $52,280 |
| 170 | Erie, PA | $52,230 | $36,960 | $59,760 | $57,430 |
| 171 | Palm Bay, FL | $52,230 | $39,100 | $58,680 | $52,230 |
| 172 | Orlando, FL | $52,210 | $39,890 | $58,280 | $51,480 |
| 173 | Omaha, NE-IA | $52,120 | $41,890 | $57,160 | $56,710 |
| 174 | Coeur d'Alene, ID | $52,040 | $40,410 | $57,780 | $52,940 |
| 175 | Myrtle Beach, SC | $51,980 | $38,500 | $58,610 | $55,510 |
| 176 | Amarillo, TX | $51,900 | $30,040 | $62,670 | $56,520 |
| 177 | Morgantown, WV | $51,790 | $41,680 | $56,760 | $55,500 |
| 178 | Toledo, OH | $51,540 | $36,820 | $58,800 | $56,360 |
| 179 | Shreveport, LA | $51,190 | $38,080 | $57,660 | $60,390 |
| 180 | Pensacola, FL | $51,110 | $36,800 | $58,140 | $52,300 |
| 181 | Greenville, SC | $50,730 | $37,880 | $57,050 | $54,400 |
| 182 | Gainesville, FL | $50,520 | $37,250 | $57,050 | $52,230 |
| 183 | Oshkosh, WI | $50,400 | $40,160 | $55,430 | $54,230 |
| 184 | Appleton, WI | $50,290 | $39,640 | $55,540 | $54,420 |
| 185 | Crestview, FL | $50,290 | $38,000 | $56,350 | $51,830 |
| 186 | Canton, OH | $50,210 | $36,230 | $57,100 | $56,160 |
| 187 | Spartanburg, SC | $50,070 | $38,060 | $55,970 | $54,990 |
| 188 | Corpus Christi, TX | $50,020 | $29,910 | $59,920 | $53,980 |
| 189 | Lincoln, NE | $49,920 | $36,280 | $56,660 | $54,510 |
| 190 | Gulfport, MS | $49,860 | $34,030 | $57,640 | $55,400 |
| 191 | Lexington, KY | $49,710 | $36,280 | $56,330 | $53,520 |
| 192 | Alexandria, LA | $49,590 | $35,730 | $56,410 | $57,870 |
| 193 | San Antonio, TX | $49,570 | $29,370 | $59,510 | $52,340 |
| 194 | Flint, MI | $49,030 | $36,130 | $55,390 | $52,700 |
| 195 | Augusta, GA-SC | $48,960 | $32,700 | $56,990 | $53,270 |
| 196 | Jacksonville, FL | $48,480 | $33,950 | $55,640 | $48,730 |
| 197 | Tallahassee, FL | $48,480 | $35,840 | $54,700 | $51,620 |
| 198 | Albany, GA | $47,720 | $29,600 | $56,660 | $54,430 |
| 199 | Longview, TX | $47,470 | $25,960 | $58,070 | $53,050 |
| 200 | Lake Charles, LA | $46,950 | $36,280 | $52,190 | $54,690 |
| 201 | Lubbock, TX | $46,950 | $25,400 | $57,550 | $51,410 |
| 202 | Columbia, SC | $46,320 | $32,700 | $53,040 | $49,450 |
| 203 | Lafayette, LA | $46,200 | $36,210 | $51,110 | $52,980 |
| 204 | Jackson, MS | $45,490 | $29,180 | $53,520 | $51,080 |
| 205 | Waco, TX | $45,260 | $26,920 | $54,310 | $48,900 |
| 206 | Laredo, TX | $45,050 | $28,330 | $53,290 | $51,810 |
| 207 | Wheeling, WV-OH | $44,410 | $32,950 | $50,070 | $50,280 |
| 208 | McAllen, TX | $41,700 | $24,590 | $50,110 | $48,550 |
| 209 | Charleston, WV | $41,480 | $30,870 | $46,720 | $46,760 |
| 210 | Jonesboro, AR | $40,930 | $31,200 | $45,720 | $47,660 |
| 211 | Mayaguez, PR | $31,600 | $21,840 | $36,400 | N/A |
| 212 | Ponce, PR | $29,330 | $21,840 | $33,010 | N/A |
| 213 | San Juan, PR | $28,450 | $22,260 | $31,510 | N/A |
| 214 | Aguadilla, PR | $25,380 | $21,840 | $27,120 | N/A |
More
More on first-line supervisors of security workers
Method
About these numbers
- Mean wages are BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS) May 2025 estimates for each metropolitan statistical area, as published in the Department of Labor’s 2026–27 OFLC prevailing-wage file. Only metros with their own BLS estimate are listed.
- Entry (Level I) and experienced (Level IV) are the Department of Labor’s prevailing-wage levels for the occupation in that metro, used for employer visa filings. They are benchmarks from the same OEWS survey, not percentiles.
- OEWS top-codes wages at $115 an hour ($239,200 a year); top-coded means are shown as "$239,200+" and left out of rankings.
- At US prices divides the mean by the metro’s BEA Regional Price Parity (2024) over 100, a NueCareer calculation.
Questions
First-Line Supervisor of Security Workers salary by city: FAQ
Which city pays first-line supervisors of security workers the most?
Kennewick, WA, where the average (mean) wage is $87,760 a year, followed by Fayetteville, AR ($86,220), Lafayette, IN ($85,220), Florence, SC ($78,960). The national mean is $59,900 (BLS OEWS, May 2025).
Where do first-line supervisors of security workers earn the most after cost of living?
Divided by each metro's BEA price level, pay goes furthest in Fayetteville, AR ($94,380 at national prices, $86,220 nominal), Lafayette, IN ($91,210 at national prices, $85,220 nominal), Florence, SC ($90,990 at national prices, $78,960 nominal).
How much do first-line supervisors of security workers make in the biggest cities?
New York, NY-NJ: $66,460; Los Angeles, CA: $58,860; Chicago, IL-IN: $62,070; Dallas, TX: $54,680; Houston, TX: $54,040 (mean annual wage, BLS OEWS May 2025).
Where do first-line supervisors of security workers earn the least?
Of the 214 metro areas with their own estimate, Aguadilla, PR has the lowest mean wage, $25,380.