212 metro areas
School Psychologist Salary by City (2026)
School psychologists earn the most in Boulder, CO, an average of $142,710 a year, against $99,160 nationally. After local prices, pay goes furthest in El Centro, CA ($148,530 in national-average dollars). Every metro area with its own BLS estimate is ranked below.
- US average (mean)
- $99,160BLS OEWS, May 2025
- Highest-paying city
- $142,710Boulder, CO
- Best after cost of living
- $148,530El Centro, CA
- Metro areas
- 212With their own estimate
Top cities
Highest-paying cities for school psychologists
Top 10 metro areas
- Boulder, CO$142,710
- El Centro, CA$141,360
- San Jose, CA$137,340
- San Francisco, CA$135,970
- Riverside, CA$135,220
- Modesto, CA$133,120
- Visalia, CA$131,980
- Yuba City, CA$130,690
- Oxnard, CA$130,040
- Santa Maria, CA$129,770
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Boulder, CO | $142,710 |
| El Centro, CA | $141,360 |
| San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA | $137,340 |
| San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA | $135,970 |
| Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA | $135,220 |
| Modesto, CA | $133,120 |
| Visalia, CA | $131,980 |
| Yuba City, CA | $130,690 |
| Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA | $130,040 |
| Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA | $129,770 |
Source: BLS OEWS, May 2025
Mean wage ÷ BEA price level
- El Centro, CA$141,360 nominal$148,530
- Boulder, CO$142,710 nominal$135,650
- Visalia, CA$131,980 nominal$132,210
- Merced, CA$127,050 nominal$129,280
- Modesto, CA$133,120 nominal$127,870
- Riverside, CA$135,220 nominal$127,040
- Las Cruces, NM$114,190 nominal$126,580
- Yuba City, CA$130,690 nominal$125,380
- San Jose, CA$137,340 nominal$124,380
- Colorado Springs, CO$123,070 nominal$122,210
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| El Centro, CA | $148,530 |
| Boulder, CO | $135,650 |
| Visalia, CA | $132,210 |
| Merced, CA | $129,280 |
| Modesto, CA | $127,870 |
| Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA | $127,040 |
| Las Cruces, NM | $126,580 |
| Yuba City, CA | $125,380 |
| San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA | $124,380 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | $122,210 |
Source: BLS OEWS 2025 · BEA RPP 2024
Every city
School Psychologist salary in every metro area
Mean annual wage, with the Department of Labor's entry (Level I) and experienced (Level IV) prevailing-wage benchmarks for the same metro, and the mean at national-average prices. Sorted by mean pay.
| # | Metro area | Mean | Entry (Level I) | Experienced (Level IV) | At US prices |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boulder, CO | $142,710 | $116,150 | $155,790 | $135,650 |
| 2 | El Centro, CA | $141,360 | $112,030 | $155,810 | $148,530 |
| 3 | San Jose, CA | $137,340 | $102,020 | $154,750 | $124,380 |
| 4 | San Francisco, CA | $135,970 | $107,620 | $149,950 | $117,610 |
| 5 | Riverside, CA | $135,220 | $107,890 | $148,700 | $127,040 |
| 6 | Modesto, CA | $133,120 | $114,130 | $142,460 | $127,870 |
| 7 | Visalia, CA | $131,980 | $104,310 | $145,600 | $132,210 |
| 8 | Yuba City, CA | $130,690 | $107,490 | $142,110 | $125,380 |
| 9 | Oxnard, CA | $130,040 | $109,010 | $140,420 | $117,650 |
| 10 | Santa Maria, CA | $129,770 | $107,680 | $140,650 | $119,280 |
| 11 | Santa Rosa, CA | $129,210 | $103,540 | $141,860 | $119,880 |
| 12 | Vallejo, CA | $129,190 | $104,540 | $141,340 | $119,090 |
| 13 | Denver, CO | $128,070 | $99,340 | $142,230 | $121,070 |
| 14 | Sacramento, CA | $127,440 | $103,480 | $139,240 | $119,470 |
| 15 | Merced, CA | $127,050 | $104,150 | $138,340 | $129,280 |
| 16 | Los Angeles, CA | $125,380 | $98,030 | $138,840 | $110,400 |
| 17 | San Diego, CA | $124,590 | $93,100 | $140,090 | $111,350 |
| 18 | Colorado Springs, CO | $123,070 | $93,350 | $137,720 | $122,210 |
| 19 | Bakersfield, CA | $122,550 | $101,380 | $132,970 | $121,470 |
| 20 | Chico, CA | $122,140 | $97,180 | $134,450 | $120,700 |
| 21 | Fresno, CA | $121,700 | $96,890 | $133,930 | $119,130 |
| 22 | San Luis Obispo, CA | $121,510 | $95,970 | $134,100 | $111,890 |
| 23 | Reno, NV | $119,770 | $102,900 | $128,070 | $118,570 |
| 24 | Stockton, CA | $119,250 | $87,980 | $134,640 | $113,480 |
| 25 | Bremerton, WA | $118,790 | $91,600 | $132,160 | $112,480 |
| 26 | Seattle, WA | $117,870 | $93,270 | $130,000 | $106,060 |
| 27 | New York, NY-NJ | $117,730 | $81,970 | $135,350 | $104,590 |
| 28 | Albuquerque, NM | $116,060 | $87,150 | $130,290 | $121,470 |
| 29 | Portland, OR-WA | $115,960 | $90,960 | $128,270 | $110,000 |
| 30 | Las Cruces, NM | $114,190 | $97,550 | $122,390 | $126,580 |
| 31 | Baltimore, MD | $111,610 | $82,680 | $125,880 | $106,820 |
| 32 | Barnstable Town, MA | $111,470 | $76,710 | $128,590 | $113,340 |
| 33 | Medford, OR | $110,200 | $86,380 | $121,950 | $108,640 |
| 34 | Washington, DC-VA-MD-WV | $109,780 | $75,030 | $126,900 | $100,820 |
| 35 | Columbus, OH | $109,700 | $76,340 | $126,130 | $114,910 |
| 36 | Kennewick, WA | $109,370 | $89,170 | $119,310 | $109,280 |
| 37 | Olympia, WA | $109,280 | $88,670 | $119,430 | $105,410 |
| 38 | Bellingham, WA | $107,080 | $91,060 | $114,980 | $103,630 |
| 39 | Greeley, CO | $106,720 | $75,090 | $122,300 | $106,530 |
| 40 | Kingston, NY | $106,000 | $72,780 | $122,370 | $105,250 |
| 41 | Farmington, NM | $105,980 | $90,630 | $113,550 | $120,830 |
| 42 | Salem, OR | $105,060 | $79,040 | $117,850 | $101,360 |
| 43 | Yakima, WA | $103,770 | $82,870 | $114,070 | $108,610 |
| 44 | Lincoln, NE | $102,520 | $87,280 | $110,030 | $111,940 |
| 45 | Spokane, WA | $100,800 | $78,520 | $111,760 | $100,450 |
| 46 | Dayton, OH | $100,710 | $71,660 | $115,000 | $108,650 |
| 47 | Bridgeport, CT | $100,440 | $74,130 | $113,400 | $93,990 |
| 48 | Boston, MA-NH | $99,650 | $68,100 | $115,190 | $92,040 |
| 49 | Kiryas Joel, NY | $99,260 | $68,520 | $114,400 | $90,710 |
| 50 | Hartford, CT | $99,050 | $76,500 | $110,160 | $96,400 |
| 51 | Lancaster, PA | $98,400 | $73,610 | $110,610 | $100,150 |
| 52 | Chicago, IL-IN | $98,110 | $69,470 | $112,240 | $94,710 |
| 53 | Milwaukee, WI | $98,110 | $72,110 | $110,910 | $101,210 |
| 54 | Springfield, MA | $96,950 | $73,110 | $108,700 | $100,930 |
| 55 | Billings, MT | $96,680 | $74,760 | $107,490 | $103,370 |
| 56 | Waterbury, CT | $96,660 | $73,360 | $108,140 | $96,880 |
| 57 | Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN | $96,600 | $69,100 | $110,140 | $103,790 |
| 58 | Atlanta, GA | $96,050 | $68,040 | $109,870 | $95,990 |
| 59 | Arecibo, PR | $95,490 | $91,980 | $97,220 | N/A |
| 60 | Pittsfield, MA | $95,390 | $68,620 | $108,580 | $100,300 |
| 61 | Watertown, NY | $95,220 | $65,480 | $109,890 | $108,590 |
| 62 | Aguadilla, PR | $95,060 | $90,650 | $97,220 | N/A |
| 63 | Omaha, NE-IA | $94,990 | $70,840 | $106,890 | $103,350 |
| 64 | Worcester, MA | $94,930 | $66,500 | $108,950 | $92,590 |
| 65 | Norwich, CT | $94,270 | $71,680 | $105,410 | $93,850 |
| 66 | Fort Collins, CO | $94,000 | $73,300 | $104,190 | $92,950 |
| 67 | New Haven, CT | $93,600 | $69,200 | $105,600 | $89,520 |
| 68 | Providence, RI-MA | $93,410 | $69,930 | $104,980 | $91,780 |
| 69 | Phoenix, AZ | $93,310 | $69,660 | $104,940 | $90,320 |
| 70 | Philadelphia, PA-NJ-DE-MD | $93,000 | $70,450 | $104,100 | $90,680 |
| 71 | Dallas, TX | $92,960 | $74,280 | $102,150 | $90,170 |
| 72 | Miami, FL | $92,870 | $66,440 | $105,910 | $81,350 |
| 73 | San Juan, PR | $92,500 | $82,470 | $97,430 | N/A |
| 74 | Amherst Town, MA | $91,920 | $68,270 | $103,560 | $91,700 |
| 75 | Austin, TX | $91,540 | $69,680 | $102,320 | $93,350 |
| 76 | Virginia Beach, VA-NC | $91,370 | $71,570 | $101,130 | $93,290 |
| 77 | Utica, NY | $91,330 | $61,530 | $106,020 | $98,550 |
| 78 | Syracuse, NY | $91,250 | $63,500 | $104,920 | $95,310 |
| 79 | Mayaguez, PR | $91,170 | $78,520 | $97,390 | N/A |
| 80 | Las Vegas, NV | $91,000 | $71,300 | $100,690 | $90,800 |
| 81 | New Orleans, LA | $90,850 | $66,620 | $102,770 | $98,110 |
| 82 | Madison, WI | $90,790 | $73,050 | $99,510 | $93,320 |
| 83 | North Port, FL | $90,790 | $69,760 | $101,150 | $88,650 |
| 84 | Allentown, PA-NJ | $90,710 | $69,970 | $100,940 | $90,740 |
| 85 | Atlantic City, NJ | $90,690 | $72,800 | $99,510 | $91,740 |
| 86 | Albany, NY | $90,630 | $65,830 | $102,840 | $91,030 |
| 87 | York, PA | $90,580 | $65,100 | $103,130 | $94,350 |
| 88 | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | $90,330 | $66,000 | $102,320 | $94,720 |
| 89 | Anchorage, AK | $90,210 | $73,490 | $98,430 | $85,570 |
| 90 | Minneapolis, MN-WI | $90,170 | $64,520 | $102,790 | $86,020 |
| 91 | Vineland, NJ | $90,040 | $72,340 | $98,760 | $93,820 |
| 92 | Brownsville, TX | $89,960 | $67,410 | $101,070 | $104,640 |
| 93 | Clarksville, TN-KY | $89,770 | $56,120 | $106,350 | $98,710 |
| 94 | Houston, TX | $89,710 | $71,470 | $98,700 | $90,960 |
| 95 | Salt Lake City, UT | $89,710 | $70,720 | $99,050 | $88,940 |
| 96 | Racine, WI | $89,670 | $69,180 | $99,760 | $93,440 |
| 97 | McAllen, TX | $89,610 | $70,240 | $99,130 | $104,330 |
| 98 | Tampa, FL | $89,590 | $74,460 | $97,050 | $88,800 |
| 99 | Springfield, IL | $89,520 | $66,830 | $100,690 | $96,520 |
| 100 | Detroit, MI | $89,400 | $61,730 | $103,020 | $89,130 |
| 101 | Toledo, OH | $89,360 | $66,910 | $100,400 | $97,710 |
| 102 | Burlington, VT | $89,290 | $67,200 | $100,190 | $88,450 |
| 103 | Buffalo, NY | $88,900 | $58,530 | $103,850 | $92,750 |
| 104 | Tucson, AZ | $88,710 | $73,030 | $96,430 | $91,550 |
| 105 | Cleveland, OH | $88,690 | $63,500 | $101,090 | $94,430 |
| 106 | Jackson, MI | $88,650 | $65,190 | $100,210 | $96,590 |
| 107 | Urban Honolulu, HI | $88,500 | $75,960 | $94,680 | $79,760 |
| 108 | Hagerstown, MD-WV | $88,460 | $67,370 | $98,860 | $93,940 |
| 109 | Portland, ME | $88,380 | $69,100 | $97,880 | $86,770 |
| 110 | Ann Arbor, MI | $88,300 | $62,500 | $100,980 | $87,530 |
| 111 | Binghamton, NY | $88,070 | $60,420 | $101,690 | $94,840 |
| 112 | Monroe, LA | $88,070 | $75,820 | $94,100 | $105,350 |
| 113 | Port St. Lucie, FL | $87,590 | $75,110 | $93,720 | $87,390 |
| 114 | Youngstown, OH | $87,480 | $65,520 | $98,320 | $100,100 |
| 115 | Pittsburgh, PA | $87,280 | $60,780 | $100,320 | $92,190 |
| 116 | Canton, OH | $87,050 | $63,840 | $98,470 | $97,360 |
| 117 | Lansing, MI | $86,860 | $58,340 | $100,900 | $91,440 |
| 118 | Glens Falls, NY | $86,760 | $60,010 | $99,920 | $91,460 |
| 119 | San Antonio, TX | $86,590 | $68,020 | $95,760 | $91,420 |
| 120 | Jacksonville, FL | $86,510 | $73,090 | $93,120 | $86,960 |
| 121 | Orlando, FL | $86,510 | $66,440 | $96,410 | $85,300 |
| 122 | Dover, DE | $85,900 | $66,390 | $95,490 | $88,100 |
| 123 | Eugene, OR | $85,530 | $65,540 | $95,390 | $84,210 |
| 124 | Rochester, MN | $85,510 | $69,450 | $93,430 | $94,150 |
| 125 | Richmond, VA | $85,180 | $68,140 | $93,580 | $87,040 |
| 126 | Savannah, GA | $85,130 | $72,010 | $91,580 | $89,420 |
| 127 | Scranton, PA | $84,950 | $65,060 | $94,740 | $90,800 |
| 128 | Harrisburg, PA | $84,840 | $67,330 | $93,450 | $86,000 |
| 129 | Akron, OH | $84,740 | $57,970 | $97,910 | $90,760 |
| 130 | Reading, PA | $84,510 | $65,100 | $94,060 | $87,070 |
| 131 | Grand Rapids, MI | $84,450 | $59,780 | $96,600 | $88,390 |
| 132 | Charlottesville, VA | $84,200 | $64,040 | $94,120 | $84,930 |
| 133 | Rockford, IL | $83,740 | $66,580 | $92,190 | $90,870 |
| 134 | Augusta, GA-SC | $83,720 | $56,470 | $97,120 | $91,100 |
| 135 | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | $83,510 | $62,550 | $93,830 | $90,600 |
| 136 | Green Bay, WI | $83,490 | $66,520 | $91,850 | $89,690 |
| 137 | Raleigh, NC | $83,470 | $63,690 | $93,200 | $85,040 |
| 138 | Evansville, IN | $83,260 | $57,910 | $95,740 | $90,970 |
| 139 | Columbia, SC | $82,280 | $62,800 | $91,890 | $87,850 |
| 140 | Oshkosh, WI | $82,260 | $66,830 | $89,880 | $88,520 |
| 141 | Pensacola, FL | $82,220 | $72,590 | $86,960 | $84,140 |
| 142 | Ithaca, NY | $81,950 | $60,300 | $92,600 | $79,320 |
| 143 | Charlotte, NC-SC | $81,790 | $64,770 | $90,150 | $84,020 |
| 144 | Nashville, TN | $81,680 | $63,130 | $90,810 | $84,780 |
| 145 | Duluth, MN-WI | $81,140 | $65,500 | $88,840 | $91,410 |
| 146 | Fort Wayne, IN | $81,140 | $59,010 | $92,040 | $87,650 |
| 147 | Muskegon, MI | $81,060 | $60,010 | $91,420 | $87,610 |
| 148 | Lexington, KY | $81,040 | $64,460 | $89,210 | $87,240 |
| 149 | Bloomington, IL | $81,020 | $62,650 | $90,080 | $86,620 |
| 150 | El Paso, TX | $80,970 | $62,590 | $90,020 | $90,050 |
| 151 | Erie, PA | $80,970 | $71,760 | $85,510 | $89,030 |
| 152 | Provo, UT | $80,480 | $60,510 | $90,310 | $81,930 |
| 153 | Charleston, SC | $80,180 | $68,760 | $85,800 | $79,420 |
| 154 | Oklahoma City, OK | $79,960 | $55,990 | $91,750 | $88,440 |
| 155 | Indianapolis, IN | $79,890 | $61,760 | $88,820 | $83,480 |
| 156 | Tallahassee, FL | $79,850 | $65,230 | $87,070 | $85,020 |
| 157 | Abilene, TX | $79,640 | $68,350 | $85,220 | $88,130 |
| 158 | Amarillo, TX | $79,560 | $68,080 | $85,200 | $86,650 |
| 159 | South Bend, IN-MI | $79,440 | $62,590 | $87,760 | $85,550 |
| 160 | Huntsville, AL | $79,390 | $73,820 | $82,140 | $85,300 |
| 161 | Kalamazoo, MI | $79,230 | $57,870 | $89,750 | $83,540 |
| 162 | Davenport, IA-IL | $79,100 | $56,890 | $90,020 | $88,800 |
| 163 | Kenosha, WI | $78,850 | $62,590 | $86,860 | $77,980 |
| 164 | Janesville, WI | $78,480 | $53,460 | $90,810 | $83,750 |
| 165 | Rochester, NY | $78,270 | $56,260 | $89,110 | $80,660 |
| 166 | Appleton, WI | $78,120 | $63,000 | $85,570 | $84,530 |
| 167 | Longview, TX | $77,850 | $54,290 | $89,460 | $87,000 |
| 168 | Lawrence, KS | $77,730 | $51,810 | $90,480 | $86,130 |
| 169 | La Crosse, WI-MN | $77,520 | $64,630 | $83,890 | $84,470 |
| 170 | St. Louis, MO-IL | $77,440 | $57,430 | $87,280 | $81,440 |
| 171 | Springfield, MO | $77,440 | $59,240 | $86,400 | $87,420 |
| 172 | Corpus Christi, TX | $77,190 | $61,570 | $84,860 | $83,290 |
| 173 | Kansas City, MO-KS | $76,770 | $59,630 | $85,200 | $82,960 |
| 174 | Beaumont, TX | $76,650 | $67,160 | $81,310 | $85,120 |
| 175 | Manchester, NH | $76,590 | $47,820 | $90,770 | $72,490 |
| 176 | Roanoke, VA | $75,550 | $53,190 | $86,550 | $80,700 |
| 177 | Eau Claire, WI | $75,400 | $57,350 | $84,280 | $81,250 |
| 178 | Boise City, ID | $75,280 | $55,720 | $84,910 | $76,510 |
| 179 | Des Moines, IA | $75,110 | $51,110 | $86,940 | $81,910 |
| 180 | Peoria, IL | $74,980 | $57,570 | $83,550 | $82,190 |
| 181 | Knoxville, TN | $74,030 | $58,800 | $81,540 | $79,970 |
| 182 | Wichita, KS | $73,690 | $60,010 | $80,450 | $82,850 |
| 183 | Greenville, SC | $73,110 | $44,030 | $87,420 | $78,390 |
| 184 | Idaho Falls, ID | $73,090 | $56,990 | $81,020 | $77,420 |
| 185 | Florence, SC | $72,950 | $56,390 | $81,100 | $84,070 |
| 186 | Greensboro, NC | $72,800 | $63,880 | $77,190 | $78,390 |
| 187 | Houma, LA | $72,570 | $67,000 | $75,320 | $85,270 |
| 188 | Winston, NC | $72,430 | $56,260 | $80,410 | $78,690 |
| 189 | Baton Rouge, LA | $71,880 | $60,130 | $77,690 | $79,180 |
| 190 | Lubbock, TX | $71,880 | $61,190 | $77,150 | $78,710 |
| 191 | Champaign, IL | $71,860 | $49,570 | $82,870 | $77,520 |
| 192 | Huntington, WV-KY-OH | $71,410 | $57,180 | $78,420 | $80,760 |
| 193 | Spartanburg, SC | $71,180 | $59,050 | $77,170 | $78,180 |
| 194 | Charleston, WV | $70,680 | $58,990 | $76,420 | $79,670 |
| 195 | Lake Charles, LA | $69,510 | $60,840 | $73,800 | $80,960 |
| 196 | Topeka, KS | $68,850 | $58,610 | $73,900 | $77,520 |
| 197 | Asheville, NC | $68,640 | $60,840 | $72,470 | $71,130 |
| 198 | Wilmington, NC | $68,450 | $61,360 | $71,950 | $70,990 |
| 199 | Ogden, UT | $68,430 | $38,650 | $83,120 | $68,190 |
| 200 | Shreveport, LA | $68,180 | $50,040 | $77,130 | $80,430 |
| 201 | Fargo, ND-MN | $67,970 | $54,500 | $74,610 | $74,800 |
| 202 | Chattanooga, TN-GA | $67,790 | $47,960 | $77,560 | $74,120 |
| 203 | Gulfport, MS | $66,410 | $54,330 | $72,360 | $73,780 |
| 204 | Lakeland, FL | $66,160 | $54,750 | $71,780 | $68,110 |
| 205 | Little Rock, AR | $63,730 | $53,580 | $68,740 | $71,320 |
| 206 | Durham, NC | $63,630 | $48,980 | $70,820 | $65,210 |
| 207 | Jackson, MS | $61,030 | $49,280 | $66,810 | $68,540 |
| 208 | Hickory, NC | $60,840 | $49,670 | $66,350 | $68,760 |
| 209 | Tulsa, OK | $58,640 | $40,230 | $67,700 | $65,730 |
| 210 | Burlington, NC | $57,930 | $41,660 | $65,940 | $62,160 |
| 211 | Fayetteville, AR | $53,370 | $31,780 | $64,000 | $58,420 |
| 212 | Cedar Rapids, IA | $53,330 | $46,530 | $56,660 | $59,950 |
More
More on school psychologists
Method
About these numbers
- Mean wages are BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS) May 2025 estimates for each metropolitan statistical area, as published in the Department of Labor’s 2026–27 OFLC prevailing-wage file. Only metros with their own BLS estimate are listed.
- Entry (Level I) and experienced (Level IV) are the Department of Labor’s prevailing-wage levels for the occupation in that metro, used for employer visa filings. They are benchmarks from the same OEWS survey, not percentiles.
- OEWS top-codes wages at $115 an hour ($239,200 a year); top-coded means are shown as "$239,200+" and left out of rankings.
- At US prices divides the mean by the metro’s BEA Regional Price Parity (2024) over 100, a NueCareer calculation.
Questions
School Psychologist salary by city: FAQ
Which city pays school psychologists the most?
Boulder, CO, where the average (mean) wage is $142,710 a year, followed by El Centro, CA ($141,360), San Jose, CA ($137,340), San Francisco, CA ($135,970). The national mean is $99,160 (BLS OEWS, May 2025).
Where do school psychologists earn the most after cost of living?
Divided by each metro's BEA price level, pay goes furthest in El Centro, CA ($148,530 at national prices, $141,360 nominal), Boulder, CO ($135,650 at national prices, $142,710 nominal), Visalia, CA ($132,210 at national prices, $131,980 nominal).
How much do school psychologists make in the biggest cities?
New York, NY-NJ: $117,730; Los Angeles, CA: $125,380; Chicago, IL-IN: $98,110; Dallas, TX: $92,960; Houston, TX: $89,710 (mean annual wage, BLS OEWS May 2025).
Where do school psychologists earn the least?
Of the 212 metro areas with their own estimate, Cedar Rapids, IA has the lowest mean wage, $53,330. At local prices that is worth $59,950.